Olive Squanele Cosmetic Grade
With OLEICFAT’s degree of specialization in the manufacture of olive squalene, we see ourselves in the possibility of offering two types of squalene for the cosmetic sector:
- Squalene 70%
- Squalene 92%
The cosmetic properties of squalene are widely known:
- HAIR AND SKIN CONDITIONER
Our squalene is suitable to be used as an active principle directly in the cosmetic formulation or to hydrogenate it and obtain squalane from olive, which is another highly demanded product in cosmetics.